Congratulations to the leaders who stepped up and were elected to our union’s highest governing body, the Executive Board. We swore in our new board at our May meeting.

President: Diane Sosne, RN, MN
Executive Vice President: Emily Van Bronkhorst
Secretary-Treasurer: Chris Barton, RN
Vice President, Public Sector: Scott Canaday, Harborview Medical Center
Vice President, Private Sector: Grace Land, Good Samaritan Medical Center

Executive Board members:

Cascade BH RN – 1 Carol Myers
Cascade BH SVC – 1 Don Stenzel
CCS – 1 John McAlpine
Deaconess – SVC – 2 Mary Robinson
Deaconess – SVC – 2 Bernie Slugaj
Deaconess – Tech – 1 Rachelle Delcambre
Valley (Spokane) RN – 2 Teresa Nicholson
Valley (Spokane) RN – 2 Tamara Omarro
Valley (Spokane) SVC – 1 Susan Reynolds
Valley (Spokane) TECH – 1 Cheri Lewis
DSHS ADSA – 1 Tina Angeles
DSHS – DDJRA – 1 Patricia Squires
DSHS – ESH 1 Sharon Silar
DSHS – WSH – 1 pending re-run
EVG – 3 Andrea Eisenbath
EVG – 3 Marlita Mingaracal
EVG – 3 Kim Steinbaugh
GHC – PT/OT – 1 Cathy Jessup
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Denise Bischofberger
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Sarah Devine
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Teri Murray
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Nancy Wittman
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Sandy O’brien
GHC – SVC – 6 Macy Urpila
GHC – SWEA – 1 Mary Zefron Hunter
Good Sam – 5 Vicki Clark
Good Sam – 5 Dawn Orden
Good Sam – 5 Kristy Lippert-Langston
HL MC Service – 2 Jake Davison
HL MC Service – 2 Valerie Corley
HLMC RN – 2 Brent Morgan
HLMC RN – 2 Gloria Acosta
HMC RN – 7 Kristie Dimak
HMC RN – 7 Joseph Hufford
HMC RN – 7 Vanessa Patricelli
HMC RN – 7 Susan Tekola
HMC RN – 7 Jennie Toro
HMC RN – 7 Grace Yang
HMC SW – 1 Bianca Quesada
HMC Tech – 1 Scott Flynn
Island Hospital – 1 Lori Shulock
KGH/TRIOS – 1 Shanna Chafin
Lincoln Hospital – 1 Debra Borden
Lourdes Medical Center – 1 Melinda McBee
MultiCare Auburn – 2 Joel Le Bon
Newport Hospital – 1 Sue Johnson
Northwest PT – 1 Tina Carpenter
Northwest SVC – 3 Maria Santos-Pedrin
Northwest SVC – 3 David Perez
Northwest SVC – 3 Joe Howard
OMC RN/LPN – 2 Jeana Hutton
PSPH – 3 Desmond Ellis
PSPH – 3 Abbey Bruce
SJMC SVC – 5 Nancy Taylor
SMC RN – 11 Evangeline Keefe
SMC RN – 11 Jenae Knapp
SMC RN – 11 Linda Arkava
SMC RN – 11 Betsy Scott
SMC RN – 11 Patricia O’Brien
SMC RN – 11 Nancy Gladsjo
SMC Service – 9 Rolinda Morford
SMC Service – 9 Sheron Ray
SMC Service – 9 Kevin Nguyen
SMC Service – 9 Yolanda King-Lowe
SMC Service – 9 Michael Scott
SMC Tech – 3 Kelly Bleiweis
SMC Tech – 3 Georgia Bakke-tull
SMC-Edmonds RNs – 3 Bobbi Gant
SMC-Edmonds RNs – 3 Tara Barnes
VGH RN/LPN – 1 Mark Glover
VMC – RN – 4 Audrey Campronero
VMC – RN – 4 Nance Moore
VMC – RN – 4 Patsy Jahnke
VMC – RN – 4 Dawn Hayes
VMC – SVC – 4 Wanda Gardner
VMC – LPN – 1 TBD
YRMC – 1 Kurt Dunning
YVMH – 2 Sandra Gayton

May 29th, 2014

Posted In: Uncategorized

SEIU Healthcare 1199NW

15 S. Grady Way, Suite 200 Renton, WA 98057 | 425-917-1199
Paid for in part by SEIU COPE, with voluntary contributions from SEIU members and their families. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.