Our membership includes: 104 PeaceHealth Labs non-professional workers and 51  professional workers; 523 St. Joseph Medical Center service workers and 230 tech workers

St. Joseph Tech contract is here.

St. Joseph Service contract is here.

PeaceHealth Labs Professional contract is here.

PeaceHealth Labs Non-Professional contract is here.

PeaceHealth St. Joseph Medical Center Delegates

Jim Agouridis
Environmental Svc Lead
Environmental Services
Shift: Evening

Lori Bernstein
Ultrasound Tech
Ultrasound
Shift: Day

Stephani Brooks
Hospice House
LPN
Shift: Eve

Carley Brouwer
Patient Team Support
Medical 4th South
Shift: Day

Melanie Brown
OB Surgical Technol
Labor & Delivery
Shift: Night

Rebecca Burch
CNA
Intensive Care
Shift: Night

Sunday Cantu
Unit Coordinator
Psychiatry PPS
Shift: Day

Donna Chamblin
Monitor Technician
Patient Care Support Unit
Shift: Day

Pamela Clay
Patient Team Support
Medical 2nd South
Shift: Day

Amy Denniston
Respiratory Therap
Respiratory Care
Shift: Day

Aaron Eason
Pharmacy Technician
Pharmacy
Shift: Day

John Fassler
Cook
Food & Nutrition Services
Shift: Day

Monica Fisher
Cook
Food & Nutrition Services
Shift: Day

Larry Goolsby
Radiology Lead
Radiology
Shift: Evening

Nicole Guay
CT Technologist
CT Services
Shift: Night

Angel Hayes
CNA
Nurse Float Pool
Shift: Day

Christine Heinrichs
Physical Therap Asst
Acute Therapies
Shift: Day

Savita Kashyap
CNA
Medical 4 South
Shift: Eve

Christopher King
Environ Svc Attend I
Environmental Services
Shift: Evening

Deeann Kruse
CNA
Medical 2nd South
Shift: Night

Abigail LaMarine
Patient Access Rep
PFS Admitting
Shift: Day

Rebecca Leslie
Patient Access Rep
Psychiatry PPS
Shift: Day

Rosanne Linderman
Sterile Proc Tech
Sterile Processing
Shift: Day

Angela Milas-Simonds
Environmental Svc Lead
Environmental Services
Shift: Evening

Eva Mohorovich
Pharmacy Technician
Pharmacy
Shift: Day

Don Nilsen
OB Surgical Technol
Labor & Delivery
Shift: Day

Heidi Postlewait
Patient Access Rep
PFS Admitting
Shift: Evening

Ronald Quinn
Unit Coordinator
Medical 2nd South
Shift: Night

Shayne Sampson
Cook
Food & Nutrition Services
Shift: Day

Deborah Sanchez
Rad Tech Spc Proc
Special Procedures
Shift: Day

Felicia Silva
CNA
Nurse Float Pool
Shift: Day

Maria Tovar
Hospice House
CNA
Shift: Night

Peace Health St. Joseph – Lab

Amy Berger-McNitt
Medical Technologist
Microbiology Whatcom
Shift: Night

Karla Castillo
Lab Assistant
Specimen Management Whatcom
Shift: Day

Susan Corbus
Medical Technologist
Microbiology Whatcom
Shift: Day

Kathleen Cruse
Lab Assistant
Specimen Management Whatcom
Shift: Day

Megan Hoerler
Medical Technologist
Microbiology Whatcom
Shift: Day

Clarence Holmes
Lab Assistant
Specimen Management Whatcom
Shift: Day

Pamela Kreft
Medical Technologist
Core Testing Whatcom
Shift: Day

Terri Matson
Medical Technologist
Core Testing Whatcom
Shift: Day

Kari Revelstoke
Lab Assistant
PSC Barkley
Shift: Day

Renny Richards
Medical Technologist
Core Testing Whatcom
Shift: Day

July 9th, 2016

Posted In: Chapters

SEIU Healthcare 1199NW

15 S. Grady Way, Suite 200 Renton, WA 98057 | 425-917-1199
Paid for in part by SEIU COPE, with voluntary contributions from SEIU members and their families. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.