Our membership includes: 104 PeaceHealth Labs non-professional workers and 51  professional workers; 523 St. Joseph Medical Center service workers and 230 tech workers

PeaceHealth St. Joseph Medical Center Tech and Service contract is here.

PeaceHealth Labs Professional and Non-Professional contract is here.

 

PeaceHealth St. Joseph Medical Center Delegates

Jim Agouridis
Environmental Svc Lead
Environmental Services
Shift: Evening

Lori Bernstein
Ultrasound Tech
Ultrasound
Shift: Day

Stephani Brooks
Hospice House
LPN
Shift: Eve

Carley Brouwer
Patient Team Support
Medical 4th South
Shift: Day

Melanie Brown
OB Surgical Technol
Labor & Delivery
Shift: Night

Rebecca Burch
CNA
Intensive Care
Shift: Night

Sunday Cantu
Unit Coordinator
Psychiatry PPS
Shift: Day

Donna Chamblin
Monitor Technician
Patient Care Support Unit
Shift: Day

Pamela Clay
Patient Team Support
Medical 2nd South
Shift: Day

Amy Denniston
Respiratory Therap
Respiratory Care
Shift: Day

Aaron Eason
Pharmacy Technician
Pharmacy
Shift: Day

John Fassler
Cook
Food & Nutrition Services
Shift: Day

Monica Fisher
Cook
Food & Nutrition Services
Shift: Day

Larry Goolsby
Radiology Lead
Radiology
Shift: Evening

Nicole Guay
CT Technologist
CT Services
Shift: Night

Angel Hayes
CNA
Nurse Float Pool
Shift: Day

Christine Heinrichs
Physical Therap Asst
Acute Therapies
Shift: Day

Savita Kashyap
CNA
Medical 4 South
Shift: Eve

Christopher King
Environ Svc Attend I
Environmental Services
Shift: Evening

Deeann Kruse
CNA
Medical 2nd South
Shift: Night

Abigail LaMarine
Patient Access Rep
PFS Admitting
Shift: Day

Rebecca Leslie
Patient Access Rep
Psychiatry PPS
Shift: Day

Rosanne Linderman
Sterile Proc Tech
Sterile Processing
Shift: Day

Angela Milas-Simonds
Environmental Svc Lead
Environmental Services
Shift: Evening

Eva Mohorovich
Pharmacy Technician
Pharmacy
Shift: Day

Don Nilsen
OB Surgical Technol
Labor & Delivery
Shift: Day

Heidi Postlewait
Patient Access Rep
PFS Admitting
Shift: Evening

Ronald Quinn
Unit Coordinator
Medical 2nd South
Shift: Night

Shayne Sampson
Cook
Food & Nutrition Services
Shift: Day

Deborah Sanchez
Rad Tech Spc Proc
Special Procedures
Shift: Day

Felicia Silva
CNA
Nurse Float Pool
Shift: Day

Maria Tovar
Hospice House
CNA
Shift: Night

Peace Health St. Joseph – Lab

Amy Berger-McNitt
Medical Technologist
Microbiology Whatcom
Shift: Night

Karla Castillo
Lab Assistant
Specimen Management Whatcom
Shift: Day

Susan Corbus
Medical Technologist
Microbiology Whatcom
Shift: Day

Kathleen Cruse
Lab Assistant
Specimen Management Whatcom
Shift: Day

Megan Hoerler
Medical Technologist
Microbiology Whatcom
Shift: Day

Clarence Holmes
Lab Assistant
Specimen Management Whatcom
Shift: Day

Pamela Kreft
Medical Technologist
Core Testing Whatcom
Shift: Day

Terri Matson
Medical Technologist
Core Testing Whatcom
Shift: Day

Kari Revelstoke
Lab Assistant
PSC Barkley
Shift: Day

Renny Richards
Medical Technologist
Core Testing Whatcom
Shift: Day

July 9th, 2016

Posted In: Chapters

SEIU Healthcare 1199NW

15 S. Grady Way, Suite 200 Renton, WA 98057 | 425-917-1199
Paid for in part by SEIU COPE, with voluntary contributions from SEIU members and their families. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.