Our chapters elect representatives to the Executive Board, which meets monthly to plan and set policies for our union and review our union’s finances.

Employer Name Job Title
Behavioral Health Resources Sue Bergman Psych RN
Cascade Behavioral Hospital Carol Myers RN
Sheran Thomas Certified Nursing Asst
Cascade Valley Hospital and Clinics Pamela Swanson SSA II
Catholic Community Services Rob Robertson Case Manager I
Emily Savoie Case Manager II
Compass Health Karla Kurtz Clinician III
Deaconess Hospital Rachelle Delcambre Cardiac Sonographer U
Amanda Holstrom Phlebotomist Cert
Mary Robinson Central Svc Tech II U
Department of Social and Health Services/Department of Health Kathy Ander Nursing Consultant Institutional
Barb Shelman RN 2
Trish Squires RN 3
Melissa Staples RN 3
DESC Robert Bash Shelter Counselor
Laura Lee Sturm Clinical Support Specialist
Arturo Velasquez Connections Case Manager
Franciscan Medical Group Lisa Flores-Neira Patient Access Rep
Group Health Cheryl Bilka LPN
Denice Bischofberger Staff Nurse
Kevin Carter Custodian
Michael Dumont Masters Level Therapist
Valerie Finkley Health Unit Coord
Cathy Jessup Therapist; Physical
Laura Kilberg Staff Nurse
Teri Lindsay Med. Asst
Teri Murray Liaison Nurse
Kimberly Nichols Med. Asst
Tony Rodriguez Staff Nurse
Thomasina Walton Med. Asst
Nancy Wittman Staff Nurse
Harborview Medical Center|UW Medicine Melanie Arciaga RN 2
Scott Canaday Imaging Technologist-Angiography
Joe Hufford RN 2
Rachel Jacobson Vascular Sonographer
Zeynab Jama RN 2
Delores Kannas RN 2 – Research
Vanessa Patricelli RN 2
Sabrina Snow Electroneurodiagnostic Technologist 3
Rebecca Talbot-Bluechel RN 2
Kimela Vigil Social Worker
Grace Yang RN 2
Highline Medical Center Gloria Acosta RN
Valerie Corley Unit Coordinator
Jake Davison Monitor Tech-Health Unit Coord
Brent Morgan RN
Klickitat Valley Health David Gilliam RN
Lourdes Medical Center Melinda McBee Pharmacy Tech/Buyer
MultiCare Auburn Medical Center Joel Le Bon Nutrition Asst
MultiCare Good Samaritan Hospital Grace Land CS Tech Cert
Laura McMasters Dietary Aide III
Dawn Orden Monitor Tech/HUC
Stephen Ramos Housekeeper/Janitor
Northwest Hospital & Medical Center|UW Medicine Olu Akinwande Float Cert Nursing Asst
Leslie Campagna Cert Nursing Asst
Tina Carpenter Medical Technologst
Patrick Cassidy Rad Technologist
Ryan Conn Scheduler Lead
David Perez Housekeeper II
Olympic Medical Center Michelle Uranga RN
PeaceHealth St. Joseph Medical Center Pamela Clay Patient Team Support
Monica Fisher Cook
Nicole Guay CT Technologist
Savita Kashyap CNA
PeaceHealth St. Joseph Medical Center – Lab Susan Corbus Medical Technol
Kari Revelstoke Lab Assistant
Providence St. Peter Hospital Desmond Ellis Housekeeper
SEIU Healthcare 1199NW Jane Hopkins Organizer
Diane Sosne PRESIDENT
Robin Wyss Organizer
St. Clare Hospital Becky Horst Unit Coordinator
Duane Troxler CT Technologist
St. Joseph Medical Center Desiree Castillo Care Asst-Health Unit Coord
Deborah Mims Care Asst-Health Unit Coord
Suzi Powell Care Asst-Health Unit Coord
Swedish Medical Center Linda Arkava Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool
Georgia Bakke-Tull Mobile Mammo Technlgst Ch
Ron Cole Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool
Nancy Gladsjo Charge Reg Nurse
Bernedette Haskins Staff Reg Nurse
Darlene Johansen Envir Svcs Tech
Vangie Keefe Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool
Yolanda King-Lowe Staffing Asst
Jenae Knapp Staff Reg Nurse
Gloria Martin Staff Reg Nurse
Rolinda Morford Line Cook
Kevin Nguyen Cook Ii
Patt O’Brien Charge Reg Nurse
Justin Penwell Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool
Delores Prescott Charge Reg Nurse
Sheron Ray Nursing Asst Cert
Betsy Scott Staff Reg Nurse
Michael Scott Rad Asst
Carmen Smith Envir Svcs Tech
Sheryll Valdez Pharmacy Tech Sys Coord
Swedish Medical Center – Edmonds Tara Barnes Rn Acute Care Jrn
Sankung Darboe Phlebotomist Jrn
Bobbi Gant RN Acute Care Charge
Trios Health Stacy Hursh Pharmacy Tech
Valley Hospital Cheri Belcourt Pharmacy Purch Asst
Justin Holiday Warehouse Wkr.
Tami O’Marro RN
Valley Medical Center|UW Medicine Audrey Cambronero Registered Nurse
Wanda Gardner PCA/HCA
MaryAnn Gibbs Housekeeper
Dawn Hayes Registered Nurse
Chris Lopez Registered Nurse
Nance Moore Registered Nurse
Yakima Regional Medical Kurt Dunning Lead Tech Ultrasnd
Yakima Valley Memorial Hospital David Briggs Material Mgmt Distributor
Sandy Gaytan RN
Sylvia Keller RN/Certified
Alice Westphal Nursing Assistant

SEIU Healthcare 1199NW

15 S. Grady Way, Suite 200 Renton, WA 98057 | 425-917-1199
Paid for in part by SEIU COPE, with voluntary contributions from SEIU members and their families. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.