Select Page

Congratulations to the leaders who stepped up and were elected to our union’s highest governing body, the Executive Board. We swore in our new board at our May meeting.

President: Diane Sosne, RN, MN
Executive Vice President: Emily Van Bronkhorst
Secretary-Treasurer: Chris Barton, RN
Vice President, Public Sector: Scott Canaday, Harborview Medical Center
Vice President, Private Sector: Grace Land, Good Samaritan Medical Center

Executive Board members:

Cascade BH RN – 1 Carol Myers
Cascade BH SVC – 1 Don Stenzel
CCS – 1 John McAlpine
Deaconess – SVC – 2 Mary Robinson
Deaconess – SVC – 2 Bernie Slugaj
Deaconess – Tech – 1 Rachelle Delcambre
Valley (Spokane) RN – 2 Teresa Nicholson
Valley (Spokane) RN – 2 Tamara Omarro
Valley (Spokane) SVC – 1 Susan Reynolds
Valley (Spokane) TECH – 1 Cheri Lewis
DSHS ADSA – 1 Tina Angeles
DSHS – DDJRA – 1 Patricia Squires
DSHS – ESH 1 Sharon Silar
DSHS – WSH – 1 pending re-run
EVG – 3 Andrea Eisenbath
EVG – 3 Marlita Mingaracal
EVG – 3 Kim Steinbaugh
GHC – PT/OT – 1 Cathy Jessup
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Denise Bischofberger
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Sarah Devine
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Teri Murray
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Nancy Wittman
GHC – RN & ARNP – 5 Sandy O’brien
GHC – SVC – 6 Macy Urpila
GHC – SWEA – 1 Mary Zefron Hunter
Good Sam – 5 Vicki Clark
Good Sam – 5 Dawn Orden
Good Sam – 5 Kristy Lippert-Langston
HL MC Service – 2 Jake Davison
HL MC Service – 2 Valerie Corley
HLMC RN – 2 Brent Morgan
HLMC RN – 2 Gloria Acosta
HMC RN – 7 Kristie Dimak
HMC RN – 7 Joseph Hufford
HMC RN – 7 Vanessa Patricelli
HMC RN – 7 Susan Tekola
HMC RN – 7 Jennie Toro
HMC RN – 7 Grace Yang
HMC SW – 1 Bianca Quesada
HMC Tech – 1 Scott Flynn
Island Hospital – 1 Lori Shulock
KGH/TRIOS – 1 Shanna Chafin
Lincoln Hospital – 1 Debra Borden
Lourdes Medical Center – 1 Melinda McBee
MultiCare Auburn – 2 Joel Le Bon
Newport Hospital – 1 Sue Johnson
Northwest PT – 1 Tina Carpenter
Northwest SVC – 3 Maria Santos-Pedrin
Northwest SVC – 3 David Perez
Northwest SVC – 3 Joe Howard
OMC RN/LPN – 2 Jeana Hutton
PSPH – 3 Desmond Ellis
PSPH – 3 Abbey Bruce
SJMC SVC – 5 Nancy Taylor
SMC RN – 11 Evangeline Keefe
SMC RN – 11 Jenae Knapp
SMC RN – 11 Linda Arkava
SMC RN – 11 Betsy Scott
SMC RN – 11 Patricia O’Brien
SMC RN – 11 Nancy Gladsjo
SMC Service – 9 Rolinda Morford
SMC Service – 9 Sheron Ray
SMC Service – 9 Kevin Nguyen
SMC Service – 9 Yolanda King-Lowe
SMC Service – 9 Michael Scott
SMC Tech – 3 Kelly Bleiweis
SMC Tech – 3 Georgia Bakke-tull
SMC-Edmonds RNs – 3 Bobbi Gant
SMC-Edmonds RNs – 3 Tara Barnes
VGH RN/LPN – 1 Mark Glover
VMC – RN – 4 Audrey Campronero
VMC – RN – 4 Nance Moore
VMC – RN – 4 Patsy Jahnke
VMC – RN – 4 Dawn Hayes
VMC – SVC – 4 Wanda Gardner
VMC – LPN – 1 TBD
YRMC – 1 Kurt Dunning
YVMH – 2 Sandra Gayton