Select Page

Workplace Dashboard

Swedish Medical Center

Not your workplace?

Read your

Contract

Contract

Say 'hi' to your

Delegate

Delegate

Check out the

Bulletins

Bulletins

Find a local

Event

Event
hide Turn Phone to side for better view
First Name Last Name Unit/Dept Shift Job Title BU
Pamela Baldwin Intensive Care Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Elizabeth Scott Medical Oncology Clinic Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Ron Cole Jr. Float Pool Eve Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool RN
Cheri Puetz 9E Pediatric Unit Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Libertie Larson Labor and Delivery Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Gayle Erickson 6S Neonatal Intensive Care Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Jennifer Griffith Electrophysiology Lab Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Barbara Boitano Oncology Services Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Theresa Thompson Ambulator Surgery Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Carol Goodwin Intensive Care eICU Eve Charge Reg Nurse RN
Nancy Gladsjo Labor and Delivery Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Stephanie Henkel 2S Neonatal Interme;diate Care Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Jenae Knapp Recovery Eve Staff Reg Nurse RN
Gloria Martin Behavioral Psych Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Michele Painter Electro Convulsive Therapy Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Beverly Nuamah Short Stay Unit Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Dawn Case Medical Oncology Clinic Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Mike Novasio Neuroscience Epilepsy Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Patricia O'Brien Postpartum Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Barbara Cryderman Cardiac Catherization Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Elizabeth Lewis Recovery Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Ana-Lisa Allen NICU II Inpatient Bedded Unit Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Cheryl Wallace 9E Pediatric Intensive Care Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Carey Bly Ortho Services Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Aaron Myers Emergency Services Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Alagie Jallow Emergency Services Day Emerg Dept Tech SVC
Bernedette Haskins Neuro and Spine Surgery Shift 4 Staff Reg Nurse RN
Stephanie Nagai Rehab Unit Eve Staff Reg Nurse RN
Eunice Taylor Main And Sds Pre Post Shift 4 Charge Reg Nurse RN
Mary Olson Interventional Cardiac Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Stella Igwala 8SW Medical Respiratory Night Charge Reg Nurse RN
Lilia Ruiz Pre And Post Surgery Ctr Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Delores Prescott Short Stay Unit Night Charge Reg Nurse RN
Perry Whitner Sleep Lab Day Pat Svcs Coord II Ld SVC
Christie Williams Nutrition Services Day Cook II SVC
Lisa Wilson First Hill Cancer Pharmacy Day Pharmacy Tech Tech
Linda Arkava Float Pool Day Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool RN
Margie McInnis Sterile Processing Day Central Svcs Tech II Ld SVC
Demetria Hayes Pre And Post Surgery Ctr Day Pat Care Asst Lic Ma-R And Nac SVC
Trayci Knox Float Pool Day Hlth Unit Coord Float Ld SVC
Steven Legault Respiratory Therapy Day Resp Care Practr Tech
Jenifer Hollyfield Ambulator Surgery Day Surgl Tech Tech
Rehema Mohamed Ortho Services Day Nursing Asst Cert SVC
Rolinda Morford Nutrition Services Eve Line Cook SVC
Kevin Nguyen Nutrition Services Eve Cook II SVC
Allen Prewitt Heart And Vascular Surgery Day Surgl Tech Ld Tech
Sheron Ray Surgical Telemetry Day Nursing Asst Cert SVC
Michael Scott Medical Imaging Admin Eve Rad Asst SVC
Carmencita Smith Environmental Services Eve Envir Svcs Tech SVC
Jane Wakamatsu Family Medicine Clinic Day Cust Svc Rep SVC
Felishia Lay Radiosurgery Center Day Pat Svcs Coord II SVC
Jacob Partlow Central Dispatch and Transport Day Transporter Ld SVC
D Mark Edmondson Respiratory Therapy Night Resp Care Practr Tech
Barbara Suder Breast Care Center Clinic Day Mammo Technlgst Tech
Amy Zimmerman Float Pool Day Staff RN Multi-Campus Float RN
Rafael Lebron Nuclear Medicine Day Nuclear Med Technlgst Tech
Daniel Junas SMC Pre Service Center Day Authorization Specialist SVC
Beth McKay Imaging Registration Day Scheduler Med Imaging Issq SVC
Justin Penwell Float Pool Night Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool RN
Joshua Bicknese CT Scanning Eve CT Technlgst Tech
Cara Alderson Neuro Critical Care Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Muang Saechao Radiosurgery Center Day Pat Svcs Coord Ii Lic Ma-R SVC
Victoria Marshall Neuro Telemetry Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Souza De Pre And Post Surgery Ctr Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Ludmila Faber Call Center Eve Telecomm Attendant SVC
Idris Leaks Central Dispatch and Transport Night Hospital Asst SVC
Kendal Smith Emergency Services Day Emerg Dept Tech SVC
Tasha Glancy Pain Services Clinic Day Pat Fincl Scheduling Speclst SVC
Anne Powers Emergency Services Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Maria DeLeon Patient Registration Eve Pat Regist Coord SVC
Michael Larson Cancer Treatment Center Clinic Day Pat Svcs Coord II SVC
Mark Campbell Nutrition Services Eve Cook II SVC
Woodes Rogers Emergency Services Eve Staff Reg Nurse RN
Georgia Bakke-Tull Mobile Breast Cancer Svcs Clinic Day Mobile Mammo Technlgst Ch Tech
Sr Lee Materials Service Center Day Matrl Dist Tech SVC
Cary Drake Sterile Processing Night Central Svcs Tech II SVC
Joseph Bagby Emergency Services Night Emerg Dept Tech Ld SVC
David Tate Workflow Systems Day Dispatcher SVC
Ivan Galvez EEG Day EEG Tech Tech
Jill Mondello 2S Neonatal Interme;diate Care Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Arlyn McCasey Perinatal Ultrasound Day Diag Sonographer II Tech
Lauren Armstrong Sleep Lab Day Pat Svcs Coord II Lic Ma-C SVC
Susan Liu Cardio Vascular Diagnostics Day Vascular Sonographer Ld Tech
Grant Turner Cardio Vascular Diagnostics Day Echosonographer Tech
James O'Halloran Electrophysiology Lab Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Winfred Smith Issaquah Swed Cancer Institute Day Radiation Therapist II Float Tech
Timothy Hoffmann Environmental Services Eve Envir Svcs Tech SVC
Richard Larkin Sleep Lab Day Sleep Tech Reg Tech
Kimberly Pedersen Labor and Delivery Day Lic Practl Nurse Tech
Delcinda Stroman Labor and Delivery Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Catherine Chamberlain General Surgical Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Terrance Thomas General Medical Day Nursing Asst Cert HUC SVC
Kale Rose Family Childbirth Center Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Nichole Steinbach Billing Office Day Bus OffGovt Team Ld SVC
Carissa Masching Medical Imaging Day Diag Sonographer II Ld Tech
Terry Smith Labor and Delivery Day Surgl Tech Tech
Jordan Stewart Emergency Services Night Emerg Dept Tech SVC
Marc Chamness Emergency Services Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Nancy Allen Breast Care Center Clinic Day Mammo Technlgst Ld Tech
Alan Kraft Acute Care Day Charge Reg Nurse RN
Shelia Zentler Family Childbirth Center Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Richard Keefe Addiction Recovery Clinic Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Angelita Sherburne Environmental Services Day Envir Svcs Tech SVC
Darlene Johansen Environmental Services Day Envir Svcs Tech SVC
Derek Lowe Materials Service Center Day Matrl Dist Tech SVC
Samantha Counts Acute Care Day Staff Reg Nurse RN
Jill Kline Respiratory Therapy Night Resp Care Practr Tech
Richard Maxton Radiation Oncology Clinic Day Radiation Therapist II Tech
Jill Dorsey Ultrasound Day Diag Sonographer II Tech
Daniel Hughes Behavioral Psych Night Resident Reg Nurse RN
Carlos Alvarez Float Pool ICU Night Staff Reg Nurse Float Pool RN
Joanne Salinas General Surgical Night Staff Reg Nurse New To Speclty RN
Myrna Lipman Employee Health Day Emp Hlth Nurse RN
Lisa LeVan Ultrasound Day Diag Sonographer II Tech
O'Halloran Claire 11SW Gyn Surgical Night Staff Reg Nurse RN
Diane Moller Special Care Nursery Day RN Acute Care RN
William Hickey Care Coordination Day Social Worker MSW ProTechService
Michael Faltisco OP Psych Eve Social Worker MSW ProTechService
Robert Burns Environmental Services Eve Environmental Svcs Wkr Ld ProTechService
Mary Burns Patient Registration Day Financial Counselor ProTechService
Chevy Demirel Medical Orthopedics Eve RN Acute Care RN
Patricia Morris Respiratory Therapy Day Respiratory Therapist ProTechService
Christeen Miller Emergency Services Eve RN Acute Care RN
Rachel LaMascus Special Care Nursery Night RN Acute Care RN
Daniel Towler Cardiac Catherization Day Cardiovas Invasive Tech ProTechService
Jessica Cook PCU -Progressive Care Unit Day RN Acute Care RN
Randi Friedner Special Care Nursery Day RN Acute Care RN
Kristen Garriott Endoscopy Clinic Day RN Acute Care RN
Janet Kim Surgery Eve RN Acute Care RN
Marie Gilstrap Family Childbirth Center Day RN Acute Care RN

Additional Resources

Lead Organizer:

Phone Number:

Lead Organizer: Cherry Hill & Ballard, Nate Hinman

Phone Number: 206-388-7343

Lead Organizer: First Hill & Edmonds, Marietta Rendlin

Phone Number: 425-306-5053

Lead Organizer: Issaquah , First Hill, Mill Creek, Edmonds, & Met Park, Will Vargas

Phone Number: 425-516-9733
hide
Swedish Medical Center Pro Tech contract
Swedish Edmonds RN contract
Swedish Medical Center Service contract
Swedish Medical Center Tech contract
Swedish Medical Center RN contract
hide
Our unity works! Standing up for better staffing in Postpartum.

Our unity works! Standing up for better staffing in Postpartum.

View Bulletin Post
When we fight, we win

When we fight, we win

Together in our union we fought for and won respect and fair treatment. At the First Hill Material Services Center, techs felt constantly disrespected by management so they organized and stood together for what is right.

View Bulletin Post
hide
Advancing our Asian Pacific Islander Voices through Political and Civic Engagement

Advancing our Asian Pacific Islander Voices through Political and Civic Engagement

View Event Post
Pride 2018

Pride 2018

Pride 2018 Saturday, June 24 Meet up at 12 noon, march at 1pm Bring sunblock, water RSVP and confirm our lineup location: juliep@seiu1199nw.org

View Event Post

Looking for

Resources

Resources

Make use of these

Benefits

Benefits

Get involved with our

Community

Community

Important workplace

Forms

Forms
hide
PDF Short Description
Membership Form 2017 Please Sign This form if you haven't already
Short Staffing Form Short Staffing Report Form
Employee Grievance Employee Grievance Form